About Us /  History
News Feeds:
Appreciation Award Recipients | Print |

St. Louis Genealogical Society

Certificate of Appreciation Award Recipients

Please note: People with no dates have won awards but the exact date is uncertain.

 

Dorothy Asinger 2010 aaaaaaaaaaaa Erna Kleine 1996
Olinda Amburgey 1976 Marie K. Kleman 1986
Rose Bader 1981 Bill Korn 2000
Laverne Barbeau 1976 Venita Lake 2010
Carrie Basch 1976 Jenny LaMore 1987, 1988
Walter Basch 1976 Frank Lane 2000
Joan Beach 1998 Barbara Larson 1999
Sara Ann Beatty 2006 Bea Laws 1995
Judy Belford 2012 Walter Leeker 1996
Carol Bell 2007 Jeanne Lionberger 1985, 1986
Chris Benge 1984 Jim Lindsley 2004
Lloyd Bergsieker 1991 Jeanne Long 2005
Maurine Bergsieker 1991 Maurita Lutton 2001
Sybil Blumenberg 2010 Laura Mackinson 2006
Houston Boyer 1982 Patricia Malon 2008
Lois Boyer 1982 Mark Malone 2011
Littleton Bradley 1985 Faro Maniaci 1999
Jim Bresnahan 2008 Linda Maniaci
1999
Diane Broniec 2009 Carol Martin 1984
Shirley Bruns 2003 Ray Martin 1999
Vincent Bruns 2003 William Mason 1993
Sandra BrunsmannHughes 2009 R. Winston Matthews 1988, 1989
Thurman Cahill 1983 Dorothy Mattingly 1983
Sherry Cantrell 2002 Michael McDermott 2007
Donald Cates 1979, 1981 Carol McGee 2002
Lorraine Cates
Betty McKenna 1984
Darlene Chambers 2004 Nancy Mettes 1995
Jean Christy 1992 Cynthia Millar
1995
Peggy Christy 1994
Elaine Miller 2012
Marsha Clark 2007 Edward Mochel 1987
Bobbie Cockrell 1980 Ilene Kanfer Murray 2001
Alex Coyle
Zella Murray 1976, 1979, 1985
Audrey Cross 1998 June Musterman 1995
John Cross 1998 Linda Nehring 1994
Marlene Dale 2012 Dorothy Norland 2010
Karl Daubel 2011 Ralph Newman 1988
Shirley Daubel 2011 Virginia Newman 1988
Liz Davenport 2001 Audrey Nieman 1985, 1986
Mary Davies 1985 Francis Northrop 1993
Cheryl Davis 2008 Marjorie Northrop 1992
Helen DeGalves

Paula Novak 2008
Nancy Dietrich 1998 Sharon Orf
2007
Mary Donahue 1997 Pat Payton 2001
Marci Donovan
2002
Tom Pearson 2009
Alice Dykes 1976 Shirley Plumlee 1984
Allen Eaklor 1979, 1982 Fanny Pope 1981
Vera Eaklor James Pope 1981
Don Eckert 2011 Pamela Boyer Porter 1996
Sue Eddens 2008 Joseph Preston
1981, 1992
Riley Eddleman 1982 Dolores Rabey 1980
Barbara Elftman 2011 Herman Radloff 1986
Bob Emnett 2004 Terry Randle
2012
Rosemary Emnett 2003 Sandy Recker 2006
Mary Ann Enlow 2009 Vince Reisch 1993
Mabel Faatz Vincent J. Reisch 1986
Charlene Fagyal Evelyn G. Rich 1980
Eugenia Fagyal 1986
Alan Rogg
2002
Viki Fagyal 1991 Isbelle Rolland 1976
Mary Fahey 2010
Mary Ryan
2006
Phyllis Faintich 2007 Carol Saunchegrow 1979
Glenna Feegle 1997 Rev. John Schaefer 1994
Carol Feldman 2010 Dorothy Scheifer 1986
Barbara Fiala 1997 Edward Schmidt 1990
Neil Fiala 1997 Shirley Schuldt 1993
John Finkland 1995 Kathy Shroer 2005
Jane Finkland 1995 Dick Seiler
2012
Audrey Flavin 1991 Dudley Smith 1996
Ann Carter Fleming 1993 Robert Smith 1988, 1989
Kay Haviland Freilich 1995 June Sommer 1981
Larry Franke 2005 Mary Somogyi 1980
LaDonna Garner 2008 Edward Sondhaus 1992
Pat Gatz 1998 Roscoe Souders 1983, 1993
Jacquelyn Gendron 1995 Audrey Stadler 1987
Marie Georgen 1988, 1989 Robert Stadler 1987
Joseph Gerau 1976 Patricia Stamm 1997
Gladys Gerding 1985, 1986 Bob Standley 1984
Margie Giblin 2006 Lois Stanley 1983
William Gonz 1997 Edward Steele
Karen Goode 2011 Glenda Mae Stockton 1982
Carl Graham 1986 G. F. Stroud 1985
Virginia Graham 1986 Mary Stroud 1985
Dorothy Griffith 1990 Eleanor Stroup 1982
Virginia Guinther 1981 Linda Sullivan 1983
Ruth Ann Abels Hager 1996 Celia Tate 2004
Helen Hahler 1980 Gail Thomas
1987, 1988
Frank Hanson 1984 Judy Till 2009
Fred Harris 1994 Bettie Tolbert 1983
Margaret Hauck 1990 Gladys Ullrich 1983
Betty Heiman 1980 Walter Vesper 1979
Carol Hemmersmeier 2012 Patricia von zur Muehlen 2007
Ralph Herman
1987 Nancy Von Behren 2012
Virginia Herman 1987 Dan Vornberg 2010
Norma Hohl 1982 Kay Weber
2011
Marie Holtz 1987 Myrna Weiland 2012
Judy Horvath 2012 Andra Welte
2007
Clarence Hoskins 1976 Jacquelyn Whitworth 1983
Lillian Hubbell 1976 Delores Williams 1994
Ralph Huther 1996
Jay Willoughby
1997
Mel Ingram 1995
Eric Wilson
2009
Cindy Jacob 2000 George Wilson 1985
Betty Ann Jeffrey 1982 Kent Wilton
2004
Pat Johnston 2009 Ann Wittenberg 2005
Emmet Kane 1995 John Wittenberg 2004
Ethel Keller 2003 Jim Yochim
2011
Kevin Kelly 1982
John Ziebold
2005
Cedona Kendall 1976

Donna Kersten 1982
 

St. Louis Genealogical Society · #4 Sunnen Drive, Suite 140 · St. Louis, MO 63143 · 314-647-8547